Event 25 Men 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Salah Mohamed Amin 24 Smouha 2:09.56 2:06.06 754
2 Abdel Reheim Samir 18 Zamalek 2:09.58 2:08.04 720
3 Yousef Mahmoud Abo 23 Shooting 2:12.30 2:10.83 675
4 Abdel Rahman Jamal 16 Elethad 2:11.02 2:11.06 671
5 Yasin Wael Elshmaa 17 Alexandria 2:11.58 2:11.89 658
6 Yousef Ahmed Salah 19 Ahly 2:11.93 2:12.33 652
7 Ayad Hosam El Din 18 Ahly 2:13.04 2:14.81 617
8 Ahmed Adel Mohamed 16 Ahly 2:13.02 2:16.03 600
B - Final
9 Hussien Mostafa ab 17 Maadi 2:13.46 2:14.35 623
10 Nour Essam Ismail 21 Gezira El Ward 2:20.05 2:19.82 553
11 Yousef Moustafa Na 17 Alexandria 2:23.22 2:22.46 522
12 Kareem Ahmed El Ha 16 Bank Ahly Alex 2:24.28 2:22.77 519
13 Sherif Ahmed Hossa 17 Alexandria 2:22.59 2:22.98 517
14 Amr Hassan Mohamed 18 Smouha 2:23.67 2:23.28 514
15 Karim Marwan Al Ma 19 Shooting 2:25.15 2:23.85 507
-- Karim Amr Abdel Az 17 Zamalek 2:19.89 NS
Preliminaries
-- Ahmed Mahmoud Abde 16 Ahly 2:23.76 X
-- Abdel Rahman Abdel 16 Ahly 2:24.75 X
-- Ahmed Mohamed Abo 17 Ahly 2:26.78 X
-- Aiman Zakria Yahia 33 Shooting 2:38.90 X
-- Yousef Ahmed Sheha 18 Zamalek 2:53.21 X
-- Mohamed Hesham Ahm 16 Heliolido 2:29.64 X
-- Islam Attef Mohame 18 Zamalek 2:32.44 X
-- Mohamed Ahmed Hass 17 Zamalek 2:35.31 X
-- Goun Mourcos Abdou 17 El Ghaba 2:28.15 X
-- Marwan Hesham Hame 16 El Ghaba 2:30.85 X
-- Mohamed Adel Ahmed 16 El Zohour 2:21.01 X
-- Abdel Rahman Hesha 17 El Gezira 2:53.27 X
-- Amar Yaser Kamal S 16 El Shams 2:39.26 X
-- Ahmed Moustafa Ibr 17 El Shams 2:29.62 X
-- Aser Mazen 16 El Ghaba 2:30.28 X
-- Zeiad Sophy Mohame 16 El Ghaba 2:26.41 X
-- Shady Medhat Elber 19 Ahly 2:28.24 X
-- Ahmed Wael Gaber 16 Ahly 2:25.47 X
-- Ahmed Elsayed Ali 17 Ahly 2:18.18 X
-- Mohamed Ahmed Sala 16 El Zohour 2:44.22 X
-- Mohamed Khaled Mou 17 Ahly 2:15.76 X
-- Abdel Rahman Moham 16 Ahly 2:27.44 X
-- Abdel Rahman Moham 16 Ahly 2:38.71 X
-- Khaled Mostafa Moh 17 Ahly 2:19.41 X
-- Mohamed Adou Ma`mo 18 Wadi Dagla 2:25.60 X
-- Ali Ahmed Ali Helm 16 Smouha 2:47.93 X
-- Mostafa Heisen Abd 17 M.Askaria Alex 2:29.43 X
-- Ahmed Reda Abd El 16 M.Askaria Alex 2:33.41 X
-- Karim Ayman AbdElh 17 Smouha 2:40.34 X
-- Omar Mohsen Mohame 16 Smouha 2:31.71 X
-- Mohamed Ahmed Moha 16 Smouha 2:30.85 X
-- Ahmed Tarek Abdel 17 Wadi Dagla 2:59.08 X
-- Sherif Sameh Sadek 16 Wadi Dagla 2:35.23 X
-- Abanob Gerges Mans 19 Bank Ahly Alex 2:32.39 X
-- Yousef Sabri Osman 16 Elethad 2:57.15 X
-- Adam Ibrahim Mahmo 18 Wadi Dagla 2:27.66 X
-- Akram Ashraf Amin 16 Gezira El Ward 2:31.88 X
-- abd Elrahman Moham 16 Christian Youth 2:32.20 X
-- Shady Ahmed Nagy M 17 Shooting 2:29.36 X
-- Omar Ahmed Abdel F 19 Heliopolis 2:38.10 X
-- Ahmed abd Elrahman 17 Maadi 2:36.66 X
-- Yosf Hesham Mhmoud 16 6th 2:58.85 X
-- Marwan Magdy Moham 17 Shooting 2:33.13 X
-- Mahmoud Mohamed Wa 16 Heliopolis 2:30.42 X
-- Omar Khaled Samy 16 Shooting 2:48.62 X
-- Yousif Shrif Moham 18 Smouha 2:29.60 X
-- Fady Ehab Ahmed Ha 17 Rowad 2:54.27 X
-- Mohamed Abdo Moham 16 Rowad 2:31.72 X
-- Marawan Haytham Ab 16 Tanta 2:26.74 X
-- Mohamed Fawzy Most 17 El Nasr Club 2:47.70 X
-- Zayad Mohamed Sala 17 El Shams NS
-- Omar Adel Abas 15 Wadi Dagla NS
-- Ahmed Wael Mohamed 19 Maadi NS
-- Yousif Samh Bahy K 18 Smouha NS
-- Mohamed Tamer Sham 17 Smouha NS
-- Yousif Sameh Khami 18 Smouha NS
-- Retshard Shnoty Sh 20 Alexandria NS
-- Ayman Yaser Mohame 16 Smouha NS
-- Mahmod Gamal Atea 20 Gezira El Ward NS
-- Mohamed Yaser Mahm 18 Al Hawar NS
-- Seif Hassan Abdo 18 Olympic NS
-- Abdel Rahman Ibrah 16 Gezira El Ward NS
-- Mohamed Adel Rasha 17 Ahly NS
-- Ahmed Hamdy Salem 24 Ahly NS
-- Yousef Ashraf Mahm 16 Zamalek NS
-- Ahmed Hesham Ahmed 19 El Shams NS
-- Khaled Waled Abdel 17 El Shams NS
-- Omar Mohamed Mosta 18 6th NS
-- Mohamed Khalid Hus 25 Alexandria NS
-- Omer Attef Attef A 22 Shooting NS
-- Amr Hesham Mohy El 19 Shooting NS